23 Fuß MTP / MPO 16-Faser 400G 50/125 OM3 Multimode-Glasfaser-Patch-Cabe – Aqua, Typ B (7M)

$98.99

  • 【Hochgeschwindigkeits- und hohe Dichte】 Hochgeschwindigkeits- und MPO-zu-MPO-Patchkabel mit hoher Dichte (MPO FEMALE-Anschluss ohne PIN). Geringer Einfügungsverlust und Rückreflexionsverlust
  • 【TYP B & IEEE802BM】 MMF (50/125 um), OM3 10G-Standard, LSZH-Folie, 16-adriges Faserkabel, konstruiert mit TYP B (Chanel 1 bis Chanel 16)
  • 【Hochleistung für Ihr Rechenzentrum】 IL bei 850 nm 25 dB; Allgemeine Konfiguration zum Anschließen von MPO / MTP-Kassetten und QSFP + -Transceivern
  • 【Kein Zweifel an der Qualität】 Das 3D-Interferometer ist eine Hochleistungspoliermaschine, die durch Präzisionsplattenhalter für MT-Ferrulen ergänzt wird. Es ermöglicht die Überprüfung des MTP / MPO-Polierprozesses und stellt sicher, dass alle Parameter der polierten MT-Ferrule den Industriestandards entsprechen und diese übertreffen.
  • 【Besser hierher kommen】 Die Flexibilität des Testers bietet das gesamte Spektrum an optischen Tests, die für komplexe Kabelbaugruppen mit hoher Faseranzahl erforderlich sind

Description

Description:

multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings.
MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise
housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass
terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables.

Product Specifications
Connector A MPO Female (pinless) Connector B MPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode  16 fibers OM3 50/125 μm Wavelength 850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance 100 m at 850 nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300 m at 850 nm
Multi Mode Class OM3 RoHS Compliancy Status Compliant
Polish Type UPC to UPC Minimum Bend Radius 7.5 mm
Insertion Loss 0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm ≤ 2.3 dB/km Attenuation at 1300 nm ≤ 0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Storage Temperature -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°C

Compatible for :

OSFP/QSFP-DD to OSFP/QSFP-DD Local 400G-SR8 to 400G-SR8

OFSP/QSFP-DD to QSFP Across DC with Trunk 400G-SR8 to 2 x 200G-SR4 (or 2 x 100G-SR4)

OSFP/QSFP-DD to SFP Across DC with Trunk 400G-SR8 to 8 x 50G-SR (or 25G-SR)

Free Shipping Methods:

Preparation for shipping normally takes 1-2 Business days after payment.
Ship to US: Amazon logistics(FBA) support;
Ship outside the US: Multiple Delivery Options,2-8 Business days;

Additional information

Lengths

Buy It at Amazon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.